Privacy Policy

 

This website privacy policy sets out how LHTTC uses and protects any information that you give LHTTC when you use this website. LHTTC is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. LHTTC may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st Dec 2020.


What we collect

We collect the following information:
• Full Name
• Contact information including email address

We will only collect personal information from you which you have provided voluntarily by completing the form on this Site and/or sent to us via email. If you do not want your personal data to be collected, please do not submit it to us.


How we will use this information

• To contact you by means such as text, SMS, telephone and/or e-mail
• For internal record keeping
• To monitor, analyse and improve our services
• For market research purposes
• For finance package (quotes & invoices)


Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.


Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
Data may be supplied to third party processors to collect, store and process your personal data. LHTTC work with these third parties processors to provide our services and enable security measures designed to safeguard your data, from risk of loss, destruction, unauthorised access, modifications or disclosure.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email to: cherylsweb60@gmail.com. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect. You also have the rights to request that your information is deleted if you did not wish us to hold it. Please inform us at cherylsweb60@gmail.com.

Monitoring Emails
We may monitor and/or keep records of email communications which you send to us and other communications with you in accordance with this policy and otherwise in the interests of our business.


Marketing

From time to time, we may e-mail you about promotional offers, products and services which we feel could interest you. Your personal data will not be used for marketing purposes without your consent. We will provide you with the ability to control whether or not to receive these e-mails. If you do not wish to receive mailings from us, please notify cherylsweb60@gmail.com giving your full name and address and you will be removed from the mailing list.